The Fixtures

First Team

 

Jul 31 HOLLANDS & BLAIR        3-1             K Allassani 5, 41, Curtis 64 / Harvey 50 p

Aug 4 Tower Hamlets                  5-1             D Allassani 5, Bate 35, 85, Ogunseye 61 p, 79 / W Odedoyin 27

        7 Tooting & M FACEP          1-1             Bate 35 / Rose p 65

      11 TOOTING & M FACEPR 3-1             Anderson-Parr 51, 103, Dukali 116 / Williams 68

      14 K SPORTS                          3-1             Ogunseye 9, 65, 75 / Bignell 26

      18 Erith Town                           2-0             Ogunseye p 47, Bate 70

      22 AFC CROYDON FACP    0-0            

      24 AFC Croydon A FACPR   3-2             Neary 2, D Allassani 32, Dasofunjo 41 / Bloomfield 44, Lika 85

Sep 5 CHERTSEY FAC1Q         0-4             / Baxter 5, MacLaren 26, Abisogun 39, M Patterson og 50

      11 Lingfield  FAV1Q               2-1             McGeehan 6, Dasofunjo 69 / Connolly 4

      14 PUNJAB UNITED              2-0             Dasofunjo 26, Barrett 53

      18 Deal Town                           1-2             Rooney 15 / Paxman 51, Howard 90

      22 CHARLTON ATH  LSC1  3-2             Rooney pen 43, Brown 73, Barrett 90 / Williams 49, Viggars 55

      25 Loxwood  FAV2Q               5-0             Barrett 12, Rooney 14, Dasofunjo 16, Bate 25, Sprosen 45

Oct  2 Bearsted                              2-2             D Allassani 27, McGeehan 46 / Melvin 4, Ababio 6

        5 Crowborough Athletic       4-1             Dasofunjo 7, D Allassani 62, Bate 64, 67 / Welsh 90

        9 WELLING TOWN               3-2             McGeehan 11, Bate 48, Gbode 78 / Jimoh 17, Richards og 34

      16 Canterbury City KST1       4-0             Dickson 15, 16, K Allassani 61, Alexander 89

      22 Southall FAV1                    0-3             / O’Connor 9, 46, Anibaba og 78

      30 Kennington                         2-1             Brand 33, Anderson-Parr 57 / Lockyer 44

Nov 2 FISHER                                1-1             Cray 6 / Main 85

        6 CHATHAM TOWN             0-1             / Bradshaw 90

        9 GLEBE                                 3-5             Lear 20, 53, Anderson-Parr 22 / Philpot 16, 67, Johnson 36, Chin 62, King 79

      13 Sheppey United                 0-4             / Hudson 5, 46, 64, Bennett 31

      20 HOLMESDALE                  2-1             Dyer 51, D Allassani 89 / McCarthy 76

      23 Glebe LSC2                        0-0                                  (Won 8-7 on pens)

      30 Deal Town KST2                2-6             Lewis 45 Anderson-P 82 / Chapman 5 54 Munday 20 44 Wilson 64 Coyne 89

Dec 4 K Sports                               4-2             Cray 9, Dyer 33, Lear 48, Atkins 90 / McGeehan og 45, Morgan 49

        7 Meridian VP SCC1            5-1             Dasofunjo 3, McGeehan 48, Bate 70, Dyer 79, Jimoh 90 / West pen 68

      11 LORDSWOOD                    4-1             Dyer 45, Rooney pen 64, Dasofunjo 79, Lear pen 82 / Afoke 78

      14 FOREST HILL PK SCC2 5-2             Cray 15, Lear 20, 66, Jimoh 61, Dyer 83 / Glean 10, Atkins og 55

      18 Tunbridge Wells                 1-1             Flack 46 / Cray og 90

      27 Fisher                                   2-0             McGeehan 39, Dyer 64

Jan  3 TOWER HAMLETS           2-3             Lear 47 (p), 65 / Vaivada 30, 77 (p), Yilmaz 90

      15 KENNINGTON                  0-2     

      22 Punjab United                    0-4             Lear 16, 50, 75, McGeehan 75

      25 TUNBRIDGE WELLS        1-2              Cray 11 / Wells 69, Carlton 70

      29 DEAL TOWN                      1-0              Hawkins 10(p)

Feb 1  Crowborough Ath SCC3  0-3             / Duncan 33, 84, Lambert 72

        4 Glebe                                   1-3             Lear 84 / Wilson 40, Philpot 51, Johnson 60

        8 HARINGEY BOR LSC3    0-3             / Bawling 20, Olufemi 47, Sambu 53

      12 Welling Town                     3-3             Pepple 18, Rooney pen 53, Brown 56 / Sotoyinbo 64, 72, Oni 81

      15 RUSTHALL                         2-0             Palmer 49, Wealands og 53

      19 CROWBOROUGH ATH   2-2             Palmer 14, Rooney pen 70 / Lambert 2, 87

      26 Lordswood                          4-3             Lear 12, Palmer 31, Cox 46, Lewis 52

Mar 5  SHEPPEY UNITED           0-3

        9    Canterbury City              2-1             McGeehan 23, Lear 90 / R Lawrence 8

      12 Hollands & Blair                 1-2             Leach 60 / Brown pen 40, Freeman 47

      26 CANTERBURY CITY        3-1             Lewis 49, Lear 53, 90 / R Lawrence 71

Apr  2 BEARSTED                        2-1             Lear 42, Lewis 56 / Wakefield 75

        9 Chatham Town                  1-10           Lear 67 / Hayes pen 25, Butler 30, Osideko 33, 48, Bradshaw 45, 49, 77, Evans 55, 70, 90

      15 ERITH TOWN                       2-3      Lear 17, Palmer 88 / Callender 39, 90, Ash 60

      18 Holmesdale                          1-1      Lear 75 / Powell-Downey 87

      23 Rusthall

Join our club

Contact us today if you are interested in finding out more about our club either as a player, official, coach or volunteer.

Get in touch

Meet the Board

Sponsors Area

© 2018 - 2022 Erith & Belvedere. All rights reserved.

To contact your Data Controller, click here

There's always a welcome for volunteers

If you wish to withdraw consent from us holding your personal data please email csec.thederes@mail.com requesting your data be removed from the site. However, this will only be possible if you cease your membership.

In addition, if you wish to exercise your right to be forgotten please click here

Powered by ClubBuzz.

Details of Data Controller are

Name: Brian Spurrell

Email: brian.spurrell@yahoo.com