First Team

The first team are members of the Southern Counties East League and play in the First Division.  We also enter the Emirates FA Cup, the Buildbase FA Vase and County Cups every year.

ManagerOwen Jones
CaptainHarry Harding
Competitions
Southern Counties East Football League First Divisioninforesultstables
The Buildbase FA Vaseinforesults
London FA Senior Trophy
Kent Reliance Senior Trophy
Southern Counties East Challenge Cup
Home strip: Blue & White 1/4s
Away strip: Red & White 1/4s
Date Time Fixture Opponent Result Match report
14 Jul 2018 11:00 Away Corinthians FC Loss 1 - 4 View
19 Jul 2018 19:45 Home Tunbridge Wells FC Draw 1 - 1 View
24 Jul 2018 19:45 Home Beckenham Town Loss 0 - 4 View
25 Jul 2018 19:45 Away Greenwich Borough FC Loss 0 - 1 View
1 Aug 2018 19:45 Home Cray Valley PM Loss 0 - 2 View
4 Aug 2018 15:00 Away Lydd Town Draw 2 - 2 View
7 Aug 2018 19:45 Home Phoenix Sports Reserves Win 2 - 1 View
11 Aug 2018 15:00 Home Salt Dean United FC Draw 0 - 0 View
14 Aug 2018 19:45 Away Saltdean United FC Loss 0 - 2 View
18 Aug 2018 15:00 Home Rochester United Win 4 - 1 View
21 Aug 2018 19:45 Away Kent Football United Win 3 - 1 View
27 Aug 2018 15:00 Home Meridian VP Win 5 - 1 View
2 Sep 2018 15:00 Home Rusthall FC Loss 1 - 3 View
8 Sep 2018 15:00 Home Forest Hill Park Draw 2 - 2 View
22 Sep 2018 15:00 Away Stansfeld Win 5 - 2 View
29 Sep 2018 15:00 Home St Peter's Football & Sports Club Loss 1 - 3 View
1 Oct 2018 19:45 Away Lewisham Borough Win 6 - 1 View
6 Oct 2018 15:00 Home Welling Town Loss 1 - 5 View
13 Oct 2018 15:00 Away Forest Hill Park Win 2 - 0 View
23 Oct 2018 19:45 Away Phoenix Sports Res Loss 1 - 4 View
30 Oct 2018 19:45 Home Meridian VP Win 4 - 1 View
6 Nov 2018 19:45 Away FC Elmstead Loss 1 - 3 View
10 Nov 2018 15:00 Home Snodland Town Win 6 - 2 View
25 Nov 2018 15:00 Home Tottenham Hale Rangers Win 3 - 0 View
1 Dec 2018 15:00 Away Greenways Win 6 - 1 View
8 Dec 2018 15:00 Home Kennington - Pending
12 Dec 2018 19:45 Away FC Elmstead - Pending
22 Dec 2018 15:00 Home SC Thamesmead - Pending
29 Dec 2018 15:00 Away Holmesdale - Pending
5 Jan 2019 15:00 Away Meridian VP - Pending
12 Jan 2019 15:00 Home Kent Football United - Pending
19 Jan 2019 15:00 Away Bridon Ropes - Pending
19 Jan 2019 15:00 Home Phoenix sports - Pending
26 Jan 2019 15:00 Home Lydd Town - Pending
2 Feb 2019 15:00 Away Welling Town - Pending
16 Feb 2019 15:00 Away Rochester United - Pending
21 Feb 2019 15:00 Home FC Elmstead - Pending
23 Feb 2019 15:00 Home Bridon Ropes - Pending
2 Mar 2019 15:00 Away Sutton Athletic - Pending
9 Mar 2019 15:00 Home Stansfeld - Pending
16 Mar 2019 15:00 Away FC Elmstead - Pending
23 Mar 2019 15:00 Home Lewisham Borough - Pending
30 Mar 2019 15:00 Home Greenways - Pending
6 Apr 2019 15:00 Away Kennington - Pending
13 Apr 2019 15:00 Home Holmesdale - Pending
19 Apr 2019 19:45 Away SC Thamesmead - Pending
22 Apr 2019 15:00 Home Sutton Athletic - Pending
27 Apr 2019 15:00 Away Snodland Town - Pending

Player profiles

  1. Small
    Javlon Campbell

    Preferred position: Forward

  2. Small
    Rob Curtis

    Preferred position: Defender

  3. joshua flower
    joshua flower

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  4. Lee Friend
    Lee Friend

    Preferred position: Forward

  5. Small
    Dillon Green

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  6. Small
    Harry Harding

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  7. Small
    Nicholas Harvey

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  8. Small
    Craig Heskey

    Preferred position: Forward

  9. Tony Hill
    Tony Hill

    Preferred position: Unknown

  10. Small
    George Jones

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  11. Small
    Gravlyn Kitondo

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  12. Small
    Guyliano Tresor Mpungi

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  13. Small
    Munyaradzi Bruce Muchenje

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  14. Small
    Chan Quan

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  15. Small
    Jack Tancred

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  16. Small
    Jamie Taylor

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  17. Small
    Daniel Teeley

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  18. Small
    Jerome Wade

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  19. Small
    Romayle Wade

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  20. Reggie Yembra
    Reggie Yembra

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  21. Michael Cooper
    Michael Cooper

    Preferred position: Unknown

  22. Small
    Mickey Cooper

    Preferred position: Non player

  23. Barrett Reece
    Barrett Reece

    Preferred position: Unknown

Join our club

Contact us today if you are interested in finding out more about our club either as a player, official, coach or volunteer.

Get in touch

Sponsors Area

© 2018 Erith and Belvedere FC. All rights reserved.

To contact your Data Controller, click here

If you wish to withdraw consent from us holding your personal data please email csec.thederes@mail.com requesting your data be removed from the site. However, this will only be possible if you cease your membership.

In addition, if you wish to exercise your right to be forgotten please click here

Powered by ClubBuzz.

Details of Data Controller are

Name: Michael Cooper

Email: mickeycooper@ntlworld.com