First Team

The first team are members of the Southern Counties East League and play in the Premier Division.  We also enter the Emirates FA Cup, the Buildbase FA Vase and County Cups every year.

Manager
Competitions
The Buildbase FA Vaseinforesults
London FA Senior Cup
Southern Counties East Football League Premier Divisioninfo
Home strip: Blue & White 1/4s
Away strip: Red & White 1/4s
Date Time Fixture Opponent Result Match report
1 Sep 2020 19:45 Away Kennington Win 1 - 0 View
5 Sep 2020 15:00 Home Chatham Town Loss 3 - 4 View
8 Sep 2020 19:45 Away AFC Croydon Athletic Draw 1 - 1 View
12 Sep 2020 15:00 Home Alford Draw 1 - 1 View
15 Sep 2020 19:45 Home Beckenham Town Draw 2 - 2 View
19 Sep 2020 15:00 Home Loxwood Win 1 - 0 View
22 Sep 2020 19:45 Away Hartley Whitney Loss 0 - 5 View
26 Sep 2020 15:00 Away Hollands & Blair Draw 0 - 0 View
29 Sep 2020 19:45 Home Punjab United Loss 1 - 2 View
3 Oct 2020 15:00 Away Lordswood Loss 3 - 4 View
6 Oct 2020 19:45 Home Balham Loss 1 - 2 View
10 Oct 2020 15:00 Home Colliers Wood United Win 3 - 0 View
13 Oct 2020 19:45 Away Fisher Loss 0 - 2 View
17 Oct 2020 15:00 Home Canterbury City Win 3 - 0 View
20 Oct 2020 19:45 Home Corinthian Loss 1 - 5 View
24 Oct 2020 15:00 Away Crowborough Athletic Win 3 - 1 View
31 Oct 2020 15:00 Away Risborough Rangers - Pending
7 Nov 2020 15:00 Away Glebe - Pending
10 Nov 2020 19:45 Home Welling Town - Pending
14 Nov 2020 15:00 Home Bearsted - Pending
18 Nov 2020 19:45 Away Tower Hamlets - Pending
21 Nov 2020 15:00 Away K Sports - Pending

Player profiles

  1. Louis Davis
    Louis Davis

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  2. Afie  Edwards
    Afie Edwards

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  3. Small
    Tony Hill

    Preferred position: Unknown

  4. Small
    George Jones

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  5. Small
    Gravlyn Kitondo

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  6. Harry Lock
    Harry Lock

    Preferred position: Defender

  7. Small
    Guyliano Tresor Mpungi

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  8. Small
    Chan Quan

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  9. Small
    Daniel Teeley

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  10. Small
    Jerome Wade

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  11. Small
    Romayle Wade

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  12. Small
    Reggie Yembra

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  13. Small
    Baba Adeniran

    Preferred position: Unknown

  14. Small
    Eric De Melo Calheiros

    Preferred position: Unknown

  15. Small
    Connor Dobson

    Preferred position: Unknown

  16. Small
    Arthur Feudjio

    Preferred position: Unknown

  17. Osita Isichei
    Osita Isichei

    Preferred position: Unknown

  18. Small
    Lewis Mitchell

    Preferred position: Unknown

  19. Small
    Kamieko Pope-Campbell

    Preferred position: Unknown

  20. Small
    Barrett Reece

    Preferred position: Unknown

  21. Small
    Joe Smith

    Preferred position: Unknown

Join our club

Contact us today if you are interested in finding out more about our club either as a player, official, coach or volunteer.

Get in touch

Sponsors Area

© 2018 - 2021 Erith & Belvedere. All rights reserved.

To contact your Data Controller, click here

There's always a welcome for volunteers

If you wish to withdraw consent from us holding your personal data please email csec.thederes@mail.com requesting your data be removed from the site. However, this will only be possible if you cease your membership.

In addition, if you wish to exercise your right to be forgotten please click here

Powered by ClubBuzz.

Details of Data Controller are

Name: Brian Spurrell

Email: brian.spurrell@yahoo.com